close
South African Celebrity Homes Cassper Nyovest Big House

Owning a home is a great feeing for most South African celebrities. It’s important to also invest in property instead of buying expensive cars while you are still renting. That’s the reason we decided to compile a list of top South African celebrity homes (SA celebrity homes).

A common myths that you hear most people say is “you throw money away” on rent. As a home owner, you become subject to cost of owning a home. These South African celebrities account for maintenance, repairs, property taxes and homeowner’s insurance for their SA celebrity homes. Even though buying a house is a big financial commitment, these SA celebrities don’t mind because they buy things cash.

We have compiled a list of images of our favourite South African celebrity homes. These celebs are living the life and most fans look up to them.

Check our favourite South African Celebrity Homes below:

Anga Makubalo aka Naakmusiq

Anga Makubalo house
Anga Makubalo

Actor and musician, Anga Makubalo aka Naakmusiq recently bought himself a fancy mansion in Ruimsuig with perfectly manicured gardens, an inviting swimming pool and modern design. Property websites estimate that a three-bedroom house in an estate sells from R2-million upwards.

DJ Sbu

Top Billing once visited the home of the inspiring and multi-talented South African icon DJ Sbu (Sibusiso Leope) and discovered more about his new book and his R8-million golf estate house.

DJ Sbu House

Cassper Nyovest

Rapper Cassper Nyovest has made it in life and he’s living his life to the fullest. Tito Mboweni hit-maker, is one of South African celebrities who work hard in the studio. His house can accommodate six people, has three-bedrooms, three-bathrooms and is “close to the city centre, the airport, nightlife, public transport, and parks.”

Cassper Nyovest Big House

DJ Shimza

Ashley Raphala, also well known as DJ SHIMZA was born in Tembisa, Ekurhuleni and developed the love of music from his early days as a child. DJ Shimza bought his beautiful house in 2015. Shimza has been working hard in the music scene and has proved that working hard pays off.

DJ Shimza house

AKA

Kiernan Jarryd Forbes, known by his stage name AKA, is a South African hip hop recording artist and record producer. In 2015 it was reported that rapper AKA bought a new house with ex-lover Zinhle Jiyane. When they broke up, he moved out and stayed with ex-girlfriend Bonang Matheba.

AKA Rapper house

Kenny Kunene

The “Sushi King” Kenny Kunene is one of the most richest South African businessman and celebrities. Kenny was born on 21st October 1970 in the township of Kutlwanong in Odendaalsrus in the Free State province.

Kenny Kunene house
Tags : sa celebrity homesSA celebrity housesSouth African Celebrity HomesSouth African celebrity houses
Era Baloyi

The author Era Baloyi

Era Baloyi is a Copywriter, Social Media Manager, Public Relations and Communications practitioner who is Co-Founder and CEO of Fame Africa TV. He's been with Fame Africa TV since 2014 and he's seen how the magazine grew. He focuses more on entertainment, music and movie reviews.

Leave a Response